Is Health Lab Choc Mint-To-Be Plant-Based Bliss Ball Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sesame & dairy

sesame & dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Dark Chocolate (20%) (cocoa Solids 70%, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Cashews, Organic Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Cashew Butter (cashews, Cocoa Butter), Raw Cacao (4.5%), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Cocoa Butter), Organic Peppermint Oil (<0.1%). Contains: Cashews, Peanuts & Soy. May Be Present: Other Tree Nuts, Egg, Sesame & Dairy.

Check Health Lab Choc Mint-To-Be Plant-Based Bliss Ball against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Lab Choc Mint-To-Be Plant-Based Bliss Ball is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item