Is Health Lab Choc Mint-To-Be Plant-Based Bliss Ball Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Dark Chocolate (20%) (cocoa Solids 70%, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Cashews, Organic Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Cashew Butter (cashews, Cocoa Butter), Raw Cacao (4.5%), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Cocoa Butter), Organic Peppermint Oil (<0.1%). Contains: Cashews, Peanuts & Soy. May Be Present: Other Tree Nuts, Egg, Sesame & Dairy.

Check Health Lab Choc Mint-To-Be Plant-Based Bliss Ball against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Health Lab Choc Mint-To-Be Plant-Based Bliss Ball is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item