Is Health Lab Cookies N Creme Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- roasted cashews
- coconut milk powder
- coconut sugar
- organic coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut, White Chocolate (20%) (cocoa Butter*, Sugar, Tapioca Fibre, Chicory Root, Coconut Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Custard (12.5%) (coconut Sugar, Roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Tahini Paste (sesame), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Custard Flavour), Cookie Pieces (13%) (gluten-free Flour (tapioca, Chickpea), Rice Bran Oil, Rice Malt Syrup, Cocoa Powder (10.8%), Coconut Sugar, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cashews, Cocoa Powder (0.30%), Natural Flavour, Peanut Butter. Contains Cashews, Peanuts and Sesame. It may also contain Sulphites, other Tree Nuts, Eggs, Lupin, Milk and Soy.
Check Health Lab Cookies N Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Cookies N Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


