Is Health Lab Cookies N Creme Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut, White Chocolate (20%) (cocoa Butter*, Sugar, Tapioca Fibre, Chicory Root, Coconut Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Custard (12.5%) (coconut Sugar, Roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Tahini Paste (sesame), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Custard Flavour), Cookie Pieces (13%) (gluten-free Flour (tapioca, Chickpea), Rice Bran Oil, Rice Malt Syrup, Cocoa Powder (10.8%), Coconut Sugar, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cashews, Cocoa Powder (0.30%), Natural Flavour, Peanut Butter. Contains Cashews, Peanuts and Sesame. It may also contain Sulphites, other Tree Nuts, Eggs, Lupin, Milk and Soy.
Check Health Lab Cookies N Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Cookies N Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


