Is Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Ball 40g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate hazelnut spread

chocolate hazelnut spread

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small confection presents a crunchy exterior and a smooth, spreadlike center with a pronounced nutty flavor and moderate sweetness. Common uses include casual snacking, dessert topping, coffee pairing, and lunchbox treats. Reviewers note satisfying texture contrast, rich flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about sweetness, packaging, size, and delivery timing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews, Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (12%) (Coconut Sugar, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Oil, Cacao Powder, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut, Buckwheat, Raw Cacao, Sea Salt.

Check Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Ball 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Ball 40g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping