Is Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Ball 40g Lactose Free?

Description
Small confection presents a crunchy exterior and a smooth, spreadlike center with a pronounced nutty flavor and moderate sweetness. Common uses include casual snacking, dessert topping, coffee pairing, and lunchbox treats. Reviewers note satisfying texture contrast, rich flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about sweetness, packaging, size, and delivery timing.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate hazelnut spread
chocolate hazelnut spread
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small confection presents a crunchy exterior and a smooth, spreadlike center with a pronounced nutty flavor and moderate sweetness. Common uses include casual snacking, dessert topping, coffee pairing, and lunchbox treats. Reviewers note satisfying texture contrast, rich flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about sweetness, packaging, size, and delivery timing.
Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (12%) (Coconut Sugar, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Oil, Cacao Powder, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut, Buckwheat, Raw Cacao, Sea Salt.
Check Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Ball 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Ball 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Ball 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


