Is Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Balls 200g Gluten Free?

Description
Pronounced hazelnut flavor with a contrast of a crisp outer shell and a smooth, creamy center. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, paired with coffee, added to desserts, or packed for travel. Customer reviews note rich taste, smooth filling, satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional comments on size and texture.

Description
Pronounced hazelnut flavor with a contrast of a crisp outer shell and a smooth, creamy center. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, paired with coffee, added to desserts, or packed for travel. Customer reviews note rich taste, smooth filling, satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional comments on size and texture.
Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (12%) (Coconut Sugar, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Oil, Cacao Powder, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut, Buckwheat, Raw Cacao, Sea Salt.
Check Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Balls 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Balls 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Balls 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Nugget


