Is Good Health Inc. Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels Salted -- 5 oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • unbleached wheat flour
  • stone ground whole wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy salted pretzel shells with a smooth, sweet-savory center deliver a crisp exterior and creamy interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a snack, in lunchboxes, or shared at gatherings. Reviews often note satisfying texture, balanced flavor, and convenient single-serve sizing, with mixed comments on sweetness level and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched, Unbleached Wheat Flour (Contains The Following Vitamins And Minerals: Niacin (A B-complex Vitamin), Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B-1), Riboflavin (B2), And Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Contains Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Salt), Stone Ground Whole Wheat, Salt, Baking Soda

Check Good Health Inc. Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels Salted -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Good Health Inc. Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels Salted -- 5 oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonAussie HealthCentral MarketFry'sKrogerRalphsSmith'sVitacostYummy

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go