Is Health Lab Kids Mylk Bar Kokonut Ruffs Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (80%) (cocoa Solids, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Organic Toasted Coconut (20%). Chocolate Contains Minimum 55% Cocoa Solids. Chocolate (80%) (cocoa Solids, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Organic Toasted Coconut (20%). Chocolate Contains Minimum 55% Cocoa Solids.

Check Health Lab Kids Mylk Bar Kokonut Ruffs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Lab Kids Mylk Bar Kokonut Ruffs is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go