Is Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Samantha's Cherry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut *, Brown Rice Syrup, Mylk Chocolate (20%) (cocoa Mass 55%, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Coconut Cream, Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Flour, Freeze Dried Cherries (1.5%), Natural Cherry Flavour (15%), Natural Vegetable Concentrate (beetroot, Carrot, Cacao Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt. *sulphite & Preservative Free Coconut. Contains 55% Cocoa Mass Minimum. Contains: Soy. May Contain Traces Of: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Lupin & Sulphites Due To Shared Equipment.

Check Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Samantha's Cherry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Samantha's Cherry is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsGf Pantry

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go