Is Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Samantha's Cherry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coconut *, Brown Rice Syrup, Mylk Chocolate (20%) (cocoa Mass 55%, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Coconut Cream, Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Flour, Freeze Dried Cherries (1.5%), Natural Cherry Flavour (15%), Natural Vegetable Concentrate (beetroot, Carrot, Cacao Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt. *sulphite & Preservative Free Coconut. Contains 55% Cocoa Mass Minimum. Contains: Soy. May Contain Traces Of: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Lupin & Sulphites Due To Shared Equipment.
Check Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Samantha's Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Samantha's Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Samantha's Cherry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


