Is Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Samantha's Cherry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
- natural cherry flavour
- mylk chocolate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut *, Brown Rice Syrup, Mylk Chocolate (20%) (cocoa Mass 55%, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Coconut Cream, Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Flour, Freeze Dried Cherries (1.5%), Natural Cherry Flavour (15%), Natural Vegetable Concentrate (beetroot, Carrot, Cacao Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt. *sulphite & Preservative Free Coconut. Contains 55% Cocoa Mass Minimum. Contains: Soy. May Contain Traces Of: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Lupin & Sulphites Due To Shared Equipment.
Check Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Samantha's Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Samantha's Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Samantha's Cherry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


