Is Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Samantha's Cherry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cherry flavour
- natural flavour
natural cherry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut *, Brown Rice Syrup, Mylk Chocolate (20%) (cocoa Mass 55%, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Coconut Cream, Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Flour, Freeze Dried Cherries (1.5%), Natural Cherry Flavour (15%), Natural Vegetable Concentrate (beetroot, Carrot, Cacao Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt. *sulphite & Preservative Free Coconut. Contains 55% Cocoa Mass Minimum. Contains: Soy. May Contain Traces Of: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Lupin & Sulphites Due To Shared Equipment.
Check Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Samantha's Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Samantha's Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Samantha's Cherry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


