Is Health Lab Oops We Did It Again Original Marshmallow Biscuits Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • mylk chocolate

mylk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mylk Chocolate (30%) (cocoa Mass *, Sugar, Cocoa Butter *, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Organic Raw Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Plant-based Butta (organic Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin, Vinegar, Salt. Natural Flavour, Brown Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Dried Cranberries (sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Glycerine, Water, Potato Protein (sulphites), Agar-agar, Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder (0.5%), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Sea Salt. Contains Soy, Sulphites. May Contain Peanut, Tree Nuts, Egg, Lupin, Milk, Sesame.

Check Health Lab Oops We Did It Again Original Marshmallow Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruityVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go