Is Health Lab Snacks Mixed Berry Probiotic Ball 40g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • organic & fair trade coconut

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashew Nuts, Organic & Fair Trade Coconut, Cranberries, Goji Berries, Vegan Probiotics (Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans ), Natural Berry Flavour

Check Health Lab Snacks Mixed Berry Probiotic Ball 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Lab Snacks Mixed Berry Probiotic Ball 40g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go