Is Health Lab Snacks Salted Caramel Protein Ball 40g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavour
natural caramel flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Organic & Fair Trade Coconut, Cashew Nuts, Pea Protein, Coconut Oil, Water, Sea Salt, Natural Caramel Flavour
Check Health Lab Snacks Salted Caramel Protein Ball 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Snacks Salted Caramel Protein Ball 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Health Lab Snacks Salted Caramel Protein Ball 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


