Is Health Lab Whyte Neapolitan Chocolate Ball Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown rice syrup
- natural vanilla flavour
organic brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Whyte Chocolate (20%) (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre, Chicory Root, Coconut Mylk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Pana Organic Hazelnut Spread (15%) (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Hazelnuts (36%), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cacao Powder (7%), Sunflower Lecithin), Cashews, Natural Vegetable Colour (0.2%) (Beetroot, Carrot), Peanuts, Natural StrawberryFlavour (0.1%), Sea Salt. ,
Check Health Lab Whyte Neapolitan Chocolate Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Whyte Neapolitan Chocolate Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Whoppers Chocolate Malted Milk Ball Candy Carton - 12 Oz
NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
CLASSIC ICE CREAM NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, STRAWBERRY, AND CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
Where to buy
Health Lab Whyte Neapolitan Chocolate Ball is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


