Is Health Lab Whyte Neapolitan Chocolate Ball Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Whyte Chocolate (20%) (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre, Chicory Root, Coconut Mylk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Pana Organic Hazelnut Spread (15%) (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Hazelnuts (36%), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cacao Powder (7%), Sunflower Lecithin), Cashews, Natural Vegetable Colour (0.2%) (Beetroot, Carrot), Peanuts, Natural StrawberryFlavour (0.1%), Sea Salt. ,

Check Health Lab Whyte Neapolitan Chocolate Ball against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Health Lab Whyte Neapolitan Chocolate Ball is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go