Is Health Lab Whyte Neapolitan Chocolate Ball Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- dairy
- natural vanilla flavour
- whyte chocolate
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Whyte Chocolate (20%) (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre, Chicory Root, Coconut Mylk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Pana Organic Hazelnut Spread (15%) (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Hazelnuts (36%), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cacao Powder (7%), Sunflower Lecithin), Cashews, Natural Vegetable Colour (0.2%) (Beetroot, Carrot), Peanuts, Natural StrawberryFlavour (0.1%), Sea Salt. ,
Check Health Lab Whyte Neapolitan Chocolate Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Whyte Neapolitan Chocolate Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Whoppers Chocolate Malted Milk Ball Candy Carton - 12 Oz
NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
CLASSIC ICE CREAM NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, STRAWBERRY, AND CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
Where to buy
Health Lab Whyte Neapolitan Chocolate Ball is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


