Is Health Lab Whyte Neapolitan Chocolate Ball Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Whyte Chocolate (20%) (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre, Chicory Root, Coconut Mylk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Pana Organic Hazelnut Spread (15%) (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Hazelnuts (36%), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cacao Powder (7%), Sunflower Lecithin), Cashews, Natural Vegetable Colour (0.2%) (Beetroot, Carrot), Peanuts, Natural StrawberryFlavour (0.1%), Sea Salt. ,
Check Health Lab Whyte Neapolitan Chocolate Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Whyte Neapolitan Chocolate Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Whoppers Chocolate Malted Milk Ball Candy Carton - 12 Oz
NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
CLASSIC ICE CREAM NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, STRAWBERRY, AND CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
Where to buy
Health Lab Whyte Neapolitan Chocolate Ball is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


