Is Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Chicken Noodle - 14.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- organic whole eggs
- organic egg whites
- organic dark meat chicken
- natural flavors
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Dark Meat Chicken, Organic Noodles (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Egg Whites), Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Organic Rice Starch, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Granules, Organic Spices with Organic Celery, Organic Turmeric (Color).
Check Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Chicken Noodle - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Chicken Noodle - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Chicken Noodle - 14.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


