Is Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Chicken Noodle - 14.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic dark meat chicken
- natural flavors
organic dark meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Dark Meat Chicken, Organic Noodles (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Egg Whites), Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Organic Rice Starch, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Granules, Organic Spices with Organic Celery, Organic Turmeric (Color).
Check Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Chicken Noodle - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Chicken Noodle - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Chicken Noodle - 14.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


