Is Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Vegetable -- 15 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Vegetable 15 fl oz is a nutritious and delicious soup made with vegetables. It is gluten-free, USDA Organic certified, and low in sodium, making it a heart-healthy option for those watching their salt intake. People love the taste of this soup and generally think it is not bad. With its wholesome ingredients and positive reviews, this soup is a great choice for those looking for a flavorful and healthy meal.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Vegetable 15 fl oz is a nutritious and delicious soup made with vegetables. It is gluten-free, USDA Organic certified, and low in sodium, making it a heart-healthy option for those watching their salt intake. People love the taste of this soup and generally think it is not bad. With its wholesome ingredients and positive reviews, this soup is a great choice for those looking for a flavorful and healthy meal.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Potatoes, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Peas, Organic Green Beans, Organic Corn, Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Paste, Corn Starch, Organic Broccoli, Organic Red Kidney Beans, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Spinach, Organic Spices, Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Granules, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Vitamin A Palmitate, Not A Sodium Free Food Not A Sodium Free Food
Check Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Vegetable -- 15 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Vegetable -- 15 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Late July Organic Sea Salt Multigrain Tortilla Chips
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Vegetable -- 15 fl oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


