Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 15 Bars Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chia Seeds, Peanuts, Brown Rice Syrup, Rolled Oats, Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), White Grain Sorghum Extract, Chicory Root Fiber, Arabic Gum, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Allergens: Contains Peanuts And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Coconut), Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk, Allergens: Contains Peanuts And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Coconut), Soy And Milk, Allergens:

Check Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 15 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 15 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 15 Bars | Spoonful