No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 15 Bars Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chia Seeds, Peanuts, Brown Rice Syrup, Rolled Oats, Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), White Grain Sorghum Extract, Chicory Root Fiber, Arabic Gum, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Allergens: Contains Peanuts And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Coconut), Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk, Allergens: Contains Peanuts And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Coconut), Soy And Milk, Allergens:

Check Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 15 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 15 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Vegan? Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 15 Bars | Spoonful