Is Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 15 Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White Chia Seeds, Peanuts, Brown Rice Syrup, Rolled Oats, Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), White Grain Sorghum Extract, Chicory Root Fiber, Arabic Gum, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Allergens: Contains Peanuts And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Coconut), Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk, Allergens: Contains Peanuts And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Coconut), Soy And Milk, Allergens:
Check Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 15 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 15 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 15 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


