This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 15 Bars Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chia Seeds, Peanuts, Brown Rice Syrup, Rolled Oats, Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), White Grain Sorghum Extract, Chicory Root Fiber, Arabic Gum, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Allergens: Contains Peanuts And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Coconut), Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk, Allergens: Contains Peanuts And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Coconut), Soy And Milk, Allergens:

Check Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 15 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 15 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 15 Bars | Spoonful