Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate Cherry -- 15 Bars Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chia Seeds, Organic Cashew Butter, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Dried Cherries, Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cococa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Arabic Gum, Tart Cherries, Rolled Oats, Almonds, Natural Flavors, White Grain Sorghum Extract, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Allergens: Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews), Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Milk, Allergens: Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews), Soy And Milk, Allergens:

Check Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate Cherry -- 15 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate Cherry -- 15 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Vegan? Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate Cherry -- 15 Bars | Spoonful