Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate Cherry -- 15 Bars Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chia Seeds, Organic Cashew Butter, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Dried Cherries, Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cococa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Arabic Gum, Tart Cherries, Rolled Oats, Almonds, Natural Flavors, White Grain Sorghum Extract, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Allergens: Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews), Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Milk, Allergens: Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews), Soy And Milk, Allergens:

Check Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate Cherry -- 15 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate Cherry -- 15 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate Cherry -- 15 Bars | Spoonful