No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate Cherry -- 15 Bars Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chia Seeds, Organic Cashew Butter, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Dried Cherries, Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cococa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Arabic Gum, Tart Cherries, Rolled Oats, Almonds, Natural Flavors, White Grain Sorghum Extract, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Allergens: Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews), Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Milk, Allergens: Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews), Soy And Milk, Allergens:

Check Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate Cherry -- 15 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate Cherry -- 15 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate Cherry -- 15 Bars | Spoonful