Is Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate Cherry -- 15 Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
White Chia Seeds, Organic Cashew Butter, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Dried Cherries, Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cococa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Arabic Gum, Tart Cherries, Rolled Oats, Almonds, Natural Flavors, White Grain Sorghum Extract, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Allergens: Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews), Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Milk, Allergens: Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews), Soy And Milk, Allergens:
Check Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate Cherry -- 15 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate Cherry -- 15 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate Cherry -- 15 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


