Is Health Warrior Organic Pumpkin Seeds Honey & Cocoa Bars Dark Chocolate Bars 12 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Wildflower Honey, Organic Dutch Process Cocoa Powder, Organic Milled Quinoa, Cocoa Extract, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Allergens: Contains Coconut, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Sunflower Seeds, Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Allergens: Contains Coconut, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Milk, Allergens:
Check Health Warrior Organic Pumpkin Seeds Honey & Cocoa Bars Dark Chocolate Bars 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Warrior Organic Pumpkin Seeds Honey & Cocoa Bars Dark Chocolate Bars 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Health Warrior Organic Pumpkin Seeds Honey & Cocoa Bars Dark Chocolate Bars 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


