Is HEALTH WARRIOR Protein Mug Muffins, Variety Pack, 12g Plant-Based Protein, Gluten Free, Vegan, Low Sugar, Non-GMO, 2.01oz cups (Pack of 6) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Varies Per Flavor, See Product Photos Or Www,healthwarrior,com For Full List Of

Check HEALTH WARRIOR Protein Mug Muffins, Variety Pack, 12g Plant-Based Protein, Gluten Free, Vegan, Low Sugar, Non-GMO, 2.01oz cups (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

HEALTH WARRIOR Protein Mug Muffins, Variety Pack, 12g Plant-Based Protein, Gluten Free, Vegan, Low Sugar, Non-GMO, 2.01oz cups (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go