Is Healtheries Baking Bits Milk Chocolate No Added Sugar 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baking Bit (Bulking Agent (Maltitol), Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Natural Flavour)
Check Healtheries Baking Bits Milk Chocolate No Added Sugar 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Baking Bits Milk Chocolate No Added Sugar 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Healtheries Baking Bits Milk Chocolate No Added Sugar 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


