Is Healtheries Collagen Protein Plus With Multivitamins Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Collagen Peptides Powder (24%), Whole Milk Powder [whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Skim Milk Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Prebiotic Corn Fibre, Pea Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavours, Vitamins And Minerals (calcium, Magnesium, Vitamin C, Iron, Vitamin E, Zinc, Niacin, Vitamin A, Iodine, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Folate, Vitamin B2, Chromium, Vitamin B12), Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Natural Colour (beta Carotene). Contains Milk and Soy .
Check Healtheries Collagen Protein Plus With Multivitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Collagen Protein Plus With Multivitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Supplement · Powder


