Is Healtheries Collagen Protein Plus With Multivitamins Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Collagen Peptides Powder (24%), Whole Milk Powder [whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Skim Milk Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Prebiotic Corn Fibre, Pea Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavours, Vitamins And Minerals (calcium, Magnesium, Vitamin C, Iron, Vitamin E, Zinc, Niacin, Vitamin A, Iodine, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Folate, Vitamin B2, Chromium, Vitamin B12), Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Natural Colour (beta Carotene). Contains Milk and Soy .
Check Healtheries Collagen Protein Plus With Multivitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Collagen Protein Plus With Multivitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Supplement · Powder


