Is Healtheries Fruit Tea Lemon & Ginger Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Ginger Root (25%), Apple (21%), Rosehip, Hibiscus, Lemon Peel (4.9%), Natural Flavour, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Orange Peel, Elderberry, Chicory Root <sup>8</sup> Glycyrrhiza glabra
Check Healtheries Fruit Tea Lemon & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Fruit Tea Lemon & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Where to buy
Healtheries Fruit Tea Lemon & Ginger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


