Is Healtheries Iron Chewable Fizz Tablets 60pk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Antioxidant, Natural Colour, Artificial Flavours, Artificial Sweetener, Tabletting Aids
Check Healtheries Iron Chewable Fizz Tablets 60pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Iron Chewable Fizz Tablets 60pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
Pepcid Complete Dual Action Acid Reducer and Antacid Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
Healtheries Iron Chewable Fizz Tablets 60pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Chewable Tablet


