Is Healtheries Mens Multi One A Day For 50+ 60pk Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colour, Natural Flavour, Tabletting Aids
Check Healtheries Mens Multi One A Day For 50+ 60pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Mens Multi One A Day For 50+ 60pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
PREMIER PROTEIN, ENERGY FOR EVERY DAY, HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, BANANAS & CREAM
Where to buy
Healtheries Mens Multi One A Day For 50+ 60pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


