Is Healtheries Snacks Potato Curls Chicken 8 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavour
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Flakes (45%) [Potato Stabiliser (471), Emulsifier (450), Antioxidant (304), Preservative (223), Spice Extracts], Rice Grits, Corn Grits, Chicken Seasoning [Maltodextrin, Sugar, Whey Powder, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Powder (Onion, Garlic), Mineral Salt (508), Salt, Herbs and Spices, Natural Flavour, Anti-caking Agent (551), Chicken Powder, Chicken Fat, Acidity Regulator (330)], Sunflower Oil [Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant (306)], Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).
Check Healtheries Snacks Potato Curls Chicken 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Snacks Potato Curls Chicken 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
Where to buy
Healtheries Snacks Potato Curls Chicken 8 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


