Is Healtheries Women's Multi + Iron Gummies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- sucrose
- natural flavours
- vitamin d3 5
- biotin 19
- +2 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elemental Magnesium 11mg, Elemental Zinc 2.2mg, Vitamin E 7.7mg, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 1.38mg, Vitamin B1 624mcg, Iodine 55mcg, Vitamin C 44mg, Nicotinamide 13.2mg, Biotin 19.3mcg, Vitamin D3 5.5mcg, Elemental Iron 500mcg, Natural Colour, Natural Flavours, Glucose, Sucrose, Gelatine, Acidity Regulators, Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax.
Check Healtheries Women's Multi + Iron Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Women's Multi + Iron Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


