Is Healtheries Women's Multi + Iron Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- sucrose
- natural flavours
- vitamin d3 5
- biotin 19
- +1 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elemental Magnesium 11mg, Elemental Zinc 2.2mg, Vitamin E 7.7mg, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 1.38mg, Vitamin B1 624mcg, Iodine 55mcg, Vitamin C 44mg, Nicotinamide 13.2mg, Biotin 19.3mcg, Vitamin D3 5.5mcg, Elemental Iron 500mcg, Natural Colour, Natural Flavours, Glucose, Sucrose, Gelatine, Acidity Regulators, Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax.
Check Healtheries Women's Multi + Iron Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Women's Multi + Iron Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


