Is HealthSmart High Protein Bacon & Cheese Omelet, 15g Protein, Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Fat, Gluten Free, KETO Diet Friendly, Ideal Protein Compatible, 7 Count Box Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat peanuts
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
wheat peanuts
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Eggs, Egg Whites, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color, And Fd&c Red 3), Natural Flavors, Salt, Yeast Extract, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Beta-carotene Color (Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Sucrose, Vegetable Oil, Sodium Ascorbate, Beta-carotene Usp, Di-alpha-tocopherol, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent)), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Sunflower Oil (Antidusting Agent), Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk, Egg And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Wheat Peanuts And Treenuts
Check HealthSmart High Protein Bacon & Cheese Omelet, 15g Protein, Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Fat, Gluten Free, KETO Diet Friendly, Ideal Protein Compatible, 7 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthSmart High Protein Bacon & Cheese Omelet, 15g Protein, Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Fat, Gluten Free, KETO Diet Friendly, Ideal Protein Compatible, 7 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Where to buy
HealthSmart High Protein Bacon & Cheese Omelet, 15g Protein, Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Fat, Gluten Free, KETO Diet Friendly, Ideal Protein Compatible, 7 Count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Piece


