Is HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Dinner - Vegan Chicken Curry - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Vegan - 7/Box Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut curry seasoning
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Soy Protein Isolate, Coconut Curry Seasoning (Spice, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Potato Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Coconut Oil, Acacia Gum, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric Extractives (For Color), Caramel Color), Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Tomato, Dehydrated Green Chili Pepper, Salt, Dehydrated Cilantro Flakes, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric, Curry Powder Blend (Spice, Turmeric, Paprika, Silicon Dioxide), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper
Check HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Dinner - Vegan Chicken Curry - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Vegan - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Dinner - Vegan Chicken Curry - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Vegan - 7/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Dinner - Vegan Chicken Curry - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Vegan - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


