Is HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Instant Cold Drink - Proticcino - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Fat Free - Gluten Free - Aspartame Free (7/Box) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non fat dry milk
- non-fat milk
- calcium caseinate
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Caseinate, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Non Fat Dry Milk, Non-fat Milk, Cocoa, Instant Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Wheat (Gluten), Egg, Peanuts And Treenuts
Check HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Instant Cold Drink - Proticcino - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Fat Free - Gluten Free - Aspartame Free (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Instant Cold Drink - Proticcino - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Fat Free - Gluten Free - Aspartame Free (7/Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Where to buy
HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Instant Cold Drink - Proticcino - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Fat Free - Gluten Free - Aspartame Free (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


