Is HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Instant Cold Drink - Proticcino - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Fat Free - Gluten Free - Aspartame Free (7/Box) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- milk, soy, manufactured on equipment that processes wheat
- wheat
- gluten
- natural and artificial flavors
milk, soy, manufactured on equipment that processes wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Caseinate, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Non Fat Dry Milk, Non-fat Milk, Cocoa, Instant Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Wheat (Gluten), Egg, Peanuts And Treenuts
Check HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Instant Cold Drink - Proticcino - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Fat Free - Gluten Free - Aspartame Free (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Instant Cold Drink - Proticcino - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Fat Free - Gluten Free - Aspartame Free (7/Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Where to buy
HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Instant Cold Drink - Proticcino - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Fat Free - Gluten Free - Aspartame Free (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


