Is HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Omelet - Bacon & Cheese - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free - 7/Box Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate, Eggs, Egg Whites, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color, And Fd&c Red 3), Natural Flavors, Salt, Yeast Extract,, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following:, Soybean Oil, Beta-carotene Color (Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Sucrose, Vegetable Oil, Sodium Ascorbate, Beta-carotene Usp, Di-alpha-tocopherol, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent)), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Sunflower Oil (Antidusting Agent), Soy Lecithin

Check HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Omelet - Bacon & Cheese - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Omelet - Bacon & Cheese - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSmoky
Texture
SoftCreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking