Is HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Omelet - Bacon & Cheese - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free - 7/Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Eggs, Egg Whites, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color, And Fd&c Red 3), Natural Flavors, Salt, Yeast Extract,, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following:, Soybean Oil, Beta-carotene Color (Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Sucrose, Vegetable Oil, Sodium Ascorbate, Beta-carotene Usp, Di-alpha-tocopherol, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent)), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Sunflower Oil (Antidusting Agent), Soy Lecithin
Check HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Omelet - Bacon & Cheese - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Omelet - Bacon & Cheese - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free - 7/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Simple Truth Protein Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Low Fat Soft, Small Curd
Where to buy
HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Omelet - Bacon & Cheese - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


