Is HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Omelet - Bacon & Cheese - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free - 7/Box Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate, Eggs, Egg Whites, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color, And Fd&c Red 3), Natural Flavors, Salt, Yeast Extract,, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following:, Soybean Oil, Beta-carotene Color (Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Sucrose, Vegetable Oil, Sodium Ascorbate, Beta-carotene Usp, Di-alpha-tocopherol, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent)), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Sunflower Oil (Antidusting Agent), Soy Lecithin

Check HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Omelet - Bacon & Cheese - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Omelet - Bacon & Cheese - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSmoky
Texture
SoftCreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking