Is HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Omelet - Bacon & Cheese - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free - 7/Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
- soy flour
- contains less than 2% of the following:, soybean oil, beta-carotene color
- textured vegetable protein
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Eggs, Egg Whites, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color, And Fd&c Red 3), Natural Flavors, Salt, Yeast Extract,, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following:, Soybean Oil, Beta-carotene Color (Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Sucrose, Vegetable Oil, Sodium Ascorbate, Beta-carotene Usp, Di-alpha-tocopherol, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent)), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Sunflower Oil (Antidusting Agent), Soy Lecithin
Check HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Omelet - Bacon & Cheese - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Omelet - Bacon & Cheese - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free - 7/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Simple Truth Protein Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Low Fat Soft, Small Curd
Where to buy
HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Omelet - Bacon & Cheese - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


